Global Project of "Youth creative movement QUALITY RELAY"
Date: 20.05.2016
20th May, 2016 for the first time in Azerbaijan, Zygon Caspian Consulting (ZCC) company in the partnership with Azerbaijan Future Studies Society - Division of Millennium Project in the Republic of Azerbaijan held the Third International Olympiad on "Practice and management methods" among young people within the framework of Global Project of "Youth creative movement QUALITY RELAY".
The initiator and main scientific organizer of the Olympiad is the International Guild of Quality Professionals (IQPG). The Olympiad was held with the assistance of Quality Leaders Club of the countries of Central and Eastern Europe (CEE QLC).
The Olympiad was attended by students of the Azerbaijan State Economic University, Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, as well as young professionals from different companies.
After the announcement of the results the Olympiad winners, awardees and participants were awarded certificates and diplomas of IQPG.
National representative of the International Olympiad Organizing Committee in Azerbaijan is Zygon Caspian Consulting (ZCC) company.